Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,9623,084
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,236768
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,3582,087
Ze DocaBrazil 7,1204,424
ZhengzhouChina 8,9715,575
ZhijiangChina 9,1755,702
ZagrebCroatia 1,208750
ZugspitzeGermany 1,206749
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,159720
ZahedanIran 4,9453,073
ZanjanIran 3,5952,234
ZacatecasMexico 10,1666,317
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2415,121
ZinderNiger 2,5661,594
ZhobPakistan 5,6123,487
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,6447,236
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6467,237
ZamoscPoland 1,9681,223
Zielona GoraPoland 1,7851,109
ZigalovoRussia 7,1704,455
ZiganskRussia 7,2844,527
ZyryankaRussia 8,1765,081
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 930578
ZurichSwitzerland 1,174730
ZanzibarTanzania 5,7943,600
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1241,320
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5281,571
ZitomirUkraine 2,2361,390
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4041,494
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,4401,516
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7776,075
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,0104,978
ZambeziZambia 5,8253,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -