Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1931,984
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5282,192
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,4092,119
YaoundeCameroon 3,6892,292
YokoCameroon 3,5092,181
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1033,792
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,8374,870
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,1065,037
YanjiChina 9,3715,823
YichangChina 9,0775,640
YinchuanChina 8,1895,089
YiningChina 6,0693,771
YariguiesColombia 8,7965,466
YamasaDominican Republic 7,7124,792
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7104,791
YazdIran 4,2582,646
YakushimaJapan 10,4626,501
YamagataJapan 10,3506,431
YamaguchiJapan 10,2006,339
YokkaichiJapan 10,4386,486
YokohamaJapan 10,5656,565
YonagoJapan 10,2076,343
YonagunijimaJapan 10,4026,464
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,7087,897
YeMyanmar 9,0035,595
YolaNigeria 3,1051,929
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9226,165
YurimaguasPeru 9,8636,129
YekaterinburgRussia 4,4432,761
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6726,010
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,3952,731
Yakima, WaUsa 9,4085,846
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,8925,525
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,0275,610
York, PaUsa 7,1004,412
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3074,541
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2496,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -