Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,40710,195
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7306,668
WilliamtownAustralia 16,71910,390
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,6549,728
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6548,485
WoomeraAustralia 15,3259,523
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7108,519
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8623,643
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,1714,456
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,5305,300
Whitehorse, YtCanada 8,6545,377
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1574,447
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4194,610
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9004,909
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,1655,074
WillemstadCuraçao 8,0294,990
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,3888,319
WajimaJapan 10,2426,365
WakamatsuJapan 10,3966,460
WakayamaJapan 10,4176,473
WakkanaiJapan 9,7686,070
WajirKenya 5,1153,179
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6764,149
WindhoekNamibia 6,6764,149
WaihiNew Zealand 18,95111,777
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 19,05111,838
WaimanaNew Zealand 19,05611,842
WaimateNew Zealand 18,35811,408
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,97711,792
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,86511,723
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,99811,805
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,91411,753
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,73011,639
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,97011,788
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,96711,786
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 19,00811,812
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 19,07111,851
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,84611,711
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,85511,717
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,81411,691
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,85211,715
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,78611,674
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,78811,675
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,92811,762
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,88311,734
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,84111,708
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,45611,469
WintonNew Zealand 18,09711,245
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,82311,697
WarsawPoland 1,9911,237
WroclawPoland 1,7421,083
WonsanSouth Korea 9,5475,933
Wad MedaniSudan 3,5612,213
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8141,749
WauSudan 3,8302,380
WaddingtonUk 1,9291,199
Waco, TxUsa 9,1295,673
Wake IslandUsa 13,3928,322
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,8095,474
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,8534,880
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,3465,808
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Warren, OhUsa 7,3464,565
Warren, PaUsa 7,1464,441
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,1875,087
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,1624,450
Washington, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Washington, InUsa 7,8984,908
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Watertown, NyUsa 6,8294,244
Watertown, SdUsa 8,2055,099
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8024,848
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5444,688
Waverly, OhUsa 7,6044,725
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,0094,977
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,4825,271
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,2175,106
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,7355,428
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,4004,598
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0244,365
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,0985,032
West Point, GaUsa 8,1105,039
West Point, NyUsa 6,8234,240
White Hall, IlUsa 8,1155,043
Whitestown, InUsa 7,7674,826
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,0575,628
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7285,424
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,2125,724
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9384,311
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Williamson, WvUsa 7,5854,714
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0304,369
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3875,212
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0244,365
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0114,356
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,4774,646
Windsor, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5474,690
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,1025,035
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,7516,060
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,8884,901
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7374,808
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8126,097
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,6794,772
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,2724,519
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4254,614


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -