Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,090677
Villa DoloresArgentina 10,7626,688
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 10,5096,531
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 10,9066,777
ViennaAustria 1,447899
VitebskBelarus 2,6581,652
VassourasBrazil 8,5135,290
VicosaBrazil 8,3195,169
VitoriaBrazil 8,1165,043
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,6914,779
VarnaBulgaria 1,8491,149
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7684,205
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3015,780
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,4345,241
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,3855,211
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,3615,817
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,3995,841
ValdiviaChile 11,8697,376
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,7797,320
VallenarChile 10,9376,796
ValparaisoChile 11,2747,006
VanguardiaColombia 8,9685,573
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,2055,720
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 2,2841,419
VestervigDenmark 2,2171,378
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7314,804
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6774,771
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7774,833
VilsandiEstonia 2,6041,618
VaasaFinland 3,0661,905
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,5082,180
VeravalIndia 6,2323,873
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5694,703
ValentiaIreland 2,1971,365
VeniceItaly 1,036644
VeronaItaly 985612
VicenzaItaly 1,019633
Vigna Di ValleItaly 695432
ViterboItaly 721448
VolterraItaly 775481
VientianeLaos 9,2305,736
VarenaLithuania 2,3211,442
VilniusLithuania 2,3771,477
VeracruzMexico 9,9166,162
VlissingenNetherlands 1,6581,030
VaernesNorway 2,9681,845
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,7851,731
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 3,9752,470
VillarricaParaguay 9,6716,010
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,7551,090
VanavaraRussia 6,7454,191
VasileviciRussia 2,4281,509
Velikie LukiRussia 2,7561,713
VerhojanskRussia 7,5494,691
ViljujskRussia 7,4204,611
VitimRussia 7,2984,535
Vize IslandRussia 5,5723,462
VladivostokRussia 9,4835,893
VolgogradRussia 3,2342,010
VologdaRussia 3,3932,108
VoronezRussia 2,9621,841
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,0154,981
VytegraRussia 3,3522,083
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7504,194
ValenciaSpain 782486
ValladolidSpain 1,207750
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,529950
VisbySweden 2,4431,518
VanTurkey 3,1141,935
ValleyUk 2,0611,281
VinnitsaUkraine 2,1681,347
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,1976,337
Valdez, AkUsa 8,8735,514
Valentine, NeUsa 8,5755,329
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,5915,960
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,3475,187
Vevay, InUsa 7,7724,829
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,6045,347
Victoria, TxUsa 9,2995,779
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8774,895


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -