Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,4867,759
UaupesBrazil 8,6605,382
UbatubaBrazil 8,6955,403
UberabaBrazil 8,5845,334
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,8164,857
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5454,067
UpernavikGreenland 5,2733,277
UummannaqGreenland 5,0813,158
UdineItaly 1,121697
Ustica IslandItaly 515320
UenoJapan 10,4286,480
UnzendakeJapan 10,2446,366
UrakawaJapan 10,1156,285
UshibukaJapan 10,2736,384
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,4776,511
UwajimaJapan 10,3456,428
UkmergeLithuania 2,4171,502
UtenaLithuania 2,4721,536
UlaangomMongolia 6,6024,102
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,6584,759
UlgiiMongolia 6,4934,035
UliastaiMongolia 7,0144,358
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6104,108
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9304,928
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,8926,147
UfaRussia 4,1132,556
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6503,511
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,4744,644
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,0865,646
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,4644,638
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,2792,659
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,3975,840
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1655,074
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2675,137
Umm BeninSudan 3,7072,303
UmeňSweden 3,1171,937
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,6075,970
Udon ThaniThailand 9,2895,772
Uttaradit EastThailand 9,0415,618
UrfaTurkey 2,7371,701
UsakTurkey 1,9041,183
Uman’Ukraine 2,2461,395
UzgorodUkraine 1,7591,093
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3094,542
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4924,656
Urbana, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5974,721


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -