Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,2453,259
TiranaAlbania 1,146712
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,577980
TebessaAlgeria 16099
TimimounAlgeria 1,097681
TindoufAlgeria 1,8091,124
TouggourtAlgeria 448278
TrelewArgentina 11,5567,181
TucumanArgentina 10,4036,464
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5039,012
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,5029,012
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,6059,076
TibooburraAustralia 15,7139,764
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5829,683
TshaneBotswana 6,9254,303
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8794,896
TarauacaBrazil 9,5515,935
TauaBrazil 6,9084,293
TefeBrazil 8,6935,402
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,9814,960
TeresinaBrazil 7,0164,360
TiriosBrazil 7,5464,689
TorresBrazil 9,4935,899
TracuateuaBrazil 7,0304,369
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,9395,555
TriunfoBrazil 6,8954,284
TucuruiBrazil 7,4564,633
TuriacuBrazil 6,9544,322
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,6214,114
Terrace, BcCanada 9,0425,619
Teslin, YtCanada 8,6435,371
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,8504,878
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,9284,927
Thompson, MbCanada 7,5644,700
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,5104,667
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Tofino, BcCanada 9,4245,856
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,0924,407
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1064,416
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9344,309
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2404,499
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,6253,495
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,7627,309
TaiyuanChina 8,6975,404
TaoyuanChina 10,2256,354
TengchongChina 8,4245,235
TønderDenmark 2,0141,252
TylstrupDenmark 2,2681,410
TystofteDenmark 2,0651,283
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8394,871
TahrirEgypt 2,2181,379
TantaEgypt 2,2391,391
TallinEstonia 2,7831,730
TartuEstonia 2,7431,704
TampereFinland 2,9561,837
TurkuFinland 2,8251,755
ToulonFrance 715445
ToulouseFrance 931579
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,35210,162
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,37710,798
TchibanGabon 4,4252,750
TbilisiGeorgia 3,2171,999
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,439894
TamaleGhana 3,1721,971
ThessalonikiGreece 1,375855
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,293804
TimehriGuyana 7,4524,631
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,5145,912
TelaHonduras 9,4265,857
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,5904,717
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,5904,717
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,3317,663
TabrizIran 3,3742,097
TeheranIran 3,8682,404
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5331,574
Taranto, PugliaItaly 913567
TarvisioItaly 1,177731
TermoliItaly 843524
TorinoItaly 912567
Torino/ CaselleItaly 931578
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 430267
TrevicoItaly 794493
TrevisoItaly 1,046650
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,101684
Turin, PiedmontItaly 916569
TabouIvory Coast 3,9232,438
TadotsuJapan 10,3296,418
TakadaJapan 10,3426,426
TakamatsuJapan 10,3446,428
TakayamaJapan 10,3706,444
TanegashimaJapan 10,4556,497
TatenoJapan 10,5356,547
TateyamaJapan 10,6176,597
TokushimaJapan 10,3966,460
TokyoJapan 10,5496,555
TomakomaiJapan 10,0166,224
TottoriJapan 10,2566,373
ToyamaJapan 10,3196,412
ToyookaJapan 10,2856,391
TsuJapan 10,4526,495
TsurugaJapan 10,3466,429
TsuyamaJapan 10,2786,387
TurgayKazakhstan 4,6142,867
TripoliLebanon 2,5341,574
TobrukLibya 1,576979
TripoliLibya 672418
TelsiaiLithuania 2,3901,485
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5064,665
TolanaroMadagascar 8,0074,976
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 7,6824,773
ThyoloMalawi 6,5554,073
TawauMalaysia 11,4817,135
TessalitMali 1,9651,221
TimbuktuMali 2,4731,536
TombMali 2,4771,539
TidjikdjaMauritania 2,7681,720
TacubayaMexico 10,1456,304
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,8396,114
TarialanMongolia 7,2574,510
TosontsengelMongolia 7,0554,384
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3364,559
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,7644,825
TangierMorocco 1,235768
TarfayaMorocco 2,1841,357
TazaMorocco 1,107688
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,5775,330
TaungooMyanmar 8,6455,372
ThandweMyanmar 8,4915,276
TontoutaNew Caledonia 17,36410,790
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,28211,361
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,95211,777
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,17111,292
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,84011,707
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,89011,738
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,96411,785
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,98311,797
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,08811,240
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,94111,770
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,88811,737
Te TekoNew Zealand 19,03611,829
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,82911,700
TemukaNew Zealand 18,39611,432
TimaruNew Zealand 18,39011,428
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,50211,498
TahouaNiger 2,4521,524
TillaberyNiger 2,5951,612
TaejonNorth Korea 9,7686,070
TromsoNorway 3,7132,307
TrondheimNorway 2,9611,840
ThumraitOman 4,9793,094
TacnaPeru 10,1906,332
TarapotoPeru 9,9266,168
TrujilloPeru 10,2736,384
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,5667,188
TorunPoland 1,9871,235
TimisoaraRomania 1,496930
TambovRussia 3,1401,951
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,8303,002
TaraRussia 5,2783,280
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,4243,370
TermezRussia 5,1883,224
TernejRussia 9,5655,944
TobolskRussia 4,9083,050
TomskRussia 5,9203,678
Tot’MaRussia 3,5682,217
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3422,698
TuapseRussia 2,7461,706
TuraRussia 6,4834,028
TurukhanskRussia 5,8863,657
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,5822,226
TortosaSpain 774481
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9654,950
TokerSudan 3,5622,214
TartousSyria 2,5301,572
TaipeiTaiwan 10,2496,369
TaboraTanzania 5,3363,316
TakThailand 9,0075,597
TrangThailand 9,6676,007
TabligboTogo 3,4242,128
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,4735,265
TunisTunisia 215134
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,9092,429
TireeUk 2,4461,520
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1401,330
TernopilUkraine 2,0121,251
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,1116,283
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,0935,029
Talkeetna, AkUsa 8,8155,478
Talladega, AlUsa 8,1875,088
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,2115,102
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,2215,108
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,3584,572
Taunton, MaUsa 6,5614,077
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Temple, TxUsa 9,1745,701
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7675,448
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4055,223
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4984,660
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1365,056
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5164,671
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4705,884
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5075,286
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9694,331
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,2215,730
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9174,298
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,0476,243
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7185,417
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,2965,155
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,7394,809
TashkentUzbekistan 5,2193,243
TumeremoVenezuela 7,6804,773


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -