Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,0753,154
ShkoderAlbania 1,162722
SkikdaAlgeria 8251
SaltaArgentina 10,2836,390
San AntonioArgentina 11,3797,071
San LuisArgentina 10,9436,800
San RafaelArgentina 11,1826,949
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0276,853
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4026,464
SarmientoArgentina 11,9607,432
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,69810,376
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,69810,377
SalzburgAustria 1,291802
SakiAzerbaijan 3,4052,116
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5772,223
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,5342,196
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3922,108
SaveBenin 3,2482,018
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5935,961
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,190740
SalvadorBrazil 7,3624,575
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7886,082
SantaremBrazil 7,7724,830
SantosBrazil 8,8195,480
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7685,448
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,8614,885
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8084,231
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,4195,853
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7766,075
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5785,331
Sao LuisBrazil 6,9304,306
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9434,936
São PauloBrazil 8,8035,471
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,7015,407
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,4365,864
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2624,513
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2754,521
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,3055,161
SobralBrazil 6,7164,173
SoureBrazil 7,1354,434
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6244,737
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0666,255
SurubimBrazil 6,7224,177
SadovoBulgaria 1,579981
SandanskiBulgaria 1,429888
SofiaBulgaria 1,477918
SiemreapCambodia 9,6465,994
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,6373,503
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,6845,396
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0333,749
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,2705,760
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,1933,849
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9393,691
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2685,138
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3004,536
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,8103,610
Scott, SkCanada 8,3625,196
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,8983,665
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,8793,653
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4534,010
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,9064,913
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,6384,746
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,5704,704
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,4155,229
Smithers, BcCanada 8,9585,567
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4013,356
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8433,631
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4575,255
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4635,259
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,5723,463
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,4301,510
SalCape Verde 3,7552,333
SantiagoChile 11,2777,008
SewellChile 11,2937,017
ShanghaiChina 9,7766,075
ShantouChina 10,0046,217
ShenyangChina 9,1125,663
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1325,675
Simon BolivarColombia 8,5665,323
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5155,913
SibenikCroatia 1,028639
SplitCroatia 1,042647
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,1181,316
StudsgårdDenmark 2,1421,331
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7044,788
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6394,747
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7094,790
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6244,738
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7264,801
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7574,820
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7694,828
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8144,856
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6144,731
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6494,753
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,7304,804
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7864,838
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7214,798
San GabrielEcuador 9,5795,953
SalloumEgypt 1,7001,056
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,8491,149
SohagEgypt 2,5221,567
St. KatrineEgypt 2,6061,619
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,7076,032
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,7247,286
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,5962,235
StrasbourgFrance 1,303810
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,0734,395
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,1534,445
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8991,802
SchleswigGermany 1,9721,226
StuttgartGermany 1,332827
SamosGreece 1,6901,050
Skiros IslandGreece 1,479919
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,469913
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,9323,065
SiguiriGuinea 3,2962,048
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,5995,965
SzegedHungary 1,460907
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,368850
StykkisholmurIceland 3,7232,313
SagarIndia 6,8074,230
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9493,697
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,8628,614
SemnanIran 4,0542,519
ShahroudIran 4,1622,587
ShirazIran 4,2072,614
ShannonIreland 2,1931,363
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 775481
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 885550
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 975606
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 827514
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 437271
Scuro MountainItaly 800497
SigonellaItaly 633393
SassandraIvory Coast 3,8182,372
SagaJapan 10,2026,340
SaigoJapan 10,1426,303
SakaiJapan 10,1926,333
SakataJapan 10,2656,379
SapporoJapan 9,9656,192
SaseboJapan 10,1756,323
SendaiJapan 10,3776,449
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4176,473
ShimonosekiJapan 10,1856,329
ShinjoJapan 10,3036,402
ShionomisakiJapan 10,5196,536
ShirakawaJapan 10,4446,490
ShizuokaJapan 10,5376,548
SumotoJapan 10,3936,458
SuttsuJapan 9,9366,174
SuwaJapan 10,4276,479
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9007,395
SavannakhetLaos 9,5015,904
SiauliaiLithuania 2,4231,506
SiluteLithuania 2,3031,431
SkopjeMacedonia 1,316818
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,2094,480
SalimaMalawi 6,2853,905
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,3817,072
SibuMalaysia 11,0916,892
SanMali 2,9001,802
SegouMali 2,9531,835
SikassoMali 3,1391,951
St. BrandonMauritius 8,0334,992
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,0446,242
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6094,728
SainshandMongolia 8,0505,003
SafiMorocco 1,6391,018
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8671,160
SittweMyanmar 8,2595,132
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,4571,527
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,6192,871
SaiqOman 4,9783,094
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0273,124
SurOman 5,1713,213
SialkotPakistan 5,9963,726
SibbiPakistan 5,5573,453
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,7926,085
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,4206,475
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,7137,278
SandomierzPoland 1,8961,178
SniezkaPoland 1,6691,037
SuwalkiPoland 2,2461,396
SzczecinPoland 1,9151,190
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,489925
Santa MariaPortugal 2,9181,813
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,3784,584
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,1375,057
Satu MareRomania 1,7321,077
SibiuRomania 1,6801,044
SulinaRomania 2,0521,275
SadrinskRussia 4,6212,871
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,0281,882
SalekhardRussia 4,9353,066
SaratovRussia 3,4062,116
SejmcanRussia 8,4855,273
SelagoncyRussia 6,9814,338
Simusir IslandRussia 10,0416,239
SkovorodinoRussia 8,2155,105
SmolenskRussia 2,7121,685
SociRussia 2,7961,737
SortovalaRussia 3,1901,982
SuntarRussia 7,3644,576
SurgutRussia 5,2083,236
SverdlovskRussia 4,4442,761
SyktyvkarRussia 4,0402,511
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,1464,441
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,0552,520
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7594,200
SingaporeSingapore 10,4656,503
SliacSlovakia 1,603996
SeoulSouth Korea 9,6475,995
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2905,773
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,239770
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,104686
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,232766
SevilleSpain 1,217756
SennarSudan 3,6422,263
ShambatSudan 3,3882,105
ShendiSudan 3,3672,093
StenseleSweden 3,1991,988
StockholmSweden 2,6101,622
StorlienSweden 2,9571,838
SundsvallSweden 2,9321,822
SantisSwitzerland 1,165724
SongeaTanzania 6,0283,746
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,4165,851
SongkhlaThailand 9,7766,075
Suphan BuriThailand 9,2515,749
Surat ThaniThailand 9,5185,915
SurinThailand 9,5155,913
Sansanne-MangoTogo 3,0341,885
SokodeTogo 3,1691,969
SfaxTunisia 350217
SousseTunisia 277172
SamsunTurkey 2,4971,552
SiirtTurkey 3,0021,865
SivasTurkey 2,5581,589
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,6972,919
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8441,146
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5911,610
SarataUkraine 2,0791,292
SarnyUkraine 2,1871,359
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3691,472
SumyUkraine 2,6341,637
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6682,901
SaltoUruguay 10,2166,348
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,1576,312
Safford, AzUsa 9,9236,166
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5204,052
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,1755,080
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1585,070
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,0765,019
Salem, InUsa 7,8254,863
Salem, OrUsa 9,6726,010
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4305,860
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3875,833
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,3685,821
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4026,464
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,2846,390
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,3774,584
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,4366,485
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,8244,862
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4646,503
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,4136,471
Santuck, ScUsa 7,7574,820
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2914,531
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8624,885
Scott City, KsUsa 8,9475,560
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8395,492
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8254,863
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,4035,843
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,4155,851
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6765,392
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,2665,758
Selma, AlUsa 8,3275,175
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,7474,193
Seymour, InUsa 7,8254,863
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,8104,853
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8295,486
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,8215,481
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3375,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,2815,146
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6914,779
Southport, NcUsa 7,4994,660
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1475,062
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4544,632
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2985,156
Spokane, WaUsa 9,1715,699
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8254,863
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4725,264
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5635,943
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,9834,960
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1575,069
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5964,720
Stamford, CtUsa 6,8234,240
State College, PaUsa 7,1244,427
State University, MsUsa 8,4195,231
State University, NmUsa 9,7996,089
Staunton, VaUsa 7,3554,570
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1435,681
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1945,092
Stockton, CaUsa 10,1976,337
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2435,123
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6534,134
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6625,383
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7284,802
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,4315,861
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8804,275
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,0803,157
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6215,357
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1705,077
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,8324,867
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,1361,328
SocotraYemen 5,3043,296
SenangaZambia 6,1053,794
SerenjeZambia 6,0413,754
SeshekeZambia 6,2813,903
SolweziZambia 5,7873,596


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -