Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4486,493
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1676,318
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7806,699
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,3477,672
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0356,236
RosarioArgentina 10,5226,538
RichmondAustralia 16,65210,348
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 16,15510,039
RecifeBrazil 6,6854,154
RemansoBrazil 7,3324,556
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,4205,854
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,5255,297
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2335,738
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6545,378
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,6235,359
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6264,739
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2815,146
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2855,148
Resolute, NtCanada 6,4374,000
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9245,545
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3703,959
RuoqiangChina 6,8054,229
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7245,421
RandersDenmark 2,1881,359
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8554,881
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6644,763
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1058,765
RumipambaEcuador 9,7566,063
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,6241,631
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,6711,660
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,4441,519
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,0554,384
RostockGermany 1,9571,216
RhodesGreece 1,8061,122
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,6282,254
ReykhólarIceland 3,7332,319
ReykjavíkIceland 3,6222,251
RamsarIran 3,7792,348
RashtIran 3,6782,286
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,0431,270
RadicofaniItaly 754468
Resia PassItaly 1,127700
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 896557
RivoltoItaly 1,106687
Rolle PassItaly 1,103685
RomeItaly 697433
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 670417
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,105687
RumoiJapan 9,8996,151
RigaLatvia 2,5351,575
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,3661,470
RodriguesMauritius 8,5695,325
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0314,369
RabatMorocco 1,355842
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,7575,442
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2163,863
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,69311,616
RangioraNew Zealand 18,53511,518
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,52811,514
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,83611,705
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 19,01011,813
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,99111,801
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,19911,309
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,90511,748
RuatoriaNew Zealand 19,16811,911
RivasNicaragua 9,5695,947
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7383,566
RebolyRussia 3,3752,097
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8591,777
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,9242,438
RagaSudan 3,6332,258
RashadSudan 3,6182,248
RenkSudan 3,7412,325
RumbekSudan 4,0082,491
RanongThailand 9,4155,850
Roi EtThailand 9,4505,872
RizeTurkey 2,8501,771
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,8002,983
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1431,332
RomnyUkraine 2,5531,587
RovnoUkraine 2,1111,312
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,6902,915
RochaUruguay 10,2066,342
Racine, WiUsa 7,7344,806
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,4574,634
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6555,378
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6565,379
Reading, PaUsa 7,0024,351
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,0546,248
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9295,549
Redding, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Redlands, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,9796,201
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,7804,835
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,2564,509
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,2564,509
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,4694,641
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9824,960
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9934,345
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8564,882
Rockville, InUsa 7,8394,871
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2715,140
Rome, GaUsa 8,0495,002
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8854,900
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,8406,115
Roswell, NmUsa 9,5315,923
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,0754,396
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1245,048


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -