Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,9133,053
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,4652,153
QubaAzerbaijan 3,5162,185
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,7594,200
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 6,4374,000
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,3763,962
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,9365,553
QuinteroChile 11,3007,022
QingdaoChina 9,3365,802
QiqiharChina 8,7075,411
QuitoEcuador 9,6906,021
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,17911,297
QuettaPakistan 5,4373,379
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1235,669
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1535,066
Quang TriVietnam 9,7036,029


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -