Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,50910,880
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7845,458
ParanaArgentina 10,4176,473
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0246,229
PehuajoArgentina 10,8156,721
PergaminoArgentina 10,5796,574
PigeArgentina 10,9736,819
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6516,619
PosadasArgentina 9,7636,067
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0486,244
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,1726,943
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4686,505
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5578,425
Port HedlandAustralia 13,1638,180
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,9481,832
ParakouBenin 3,1011,927
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9304,306
ParacatuBrazil 8,3025,159
ParanaBrazil 7,9964,969
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0995,654
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8165,478
ParintinsBrazil 7,9594,946
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7764,211
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5845,956
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3915,214
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1374,435
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0324,370
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,8084,852
PeixeBrazil 8,0094,977
PetrolinaBrazil 7,1934,470
PicosBrazil 7,0754,397
PiraiBrazil 8,5495,312
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3455,186
PompeuBrazil 8,3355,180
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,3705,823
Porto De MozBrazil 7,5154,670
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3315,798
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0065,596
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6465,994
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9074,914
PosseBrazil 8,0114,978
PlevenBulgaria 1,600994
PlovdivBulgaria 1,565973
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,8556,124
Peace River, AbCanada 8,4545,253
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,5324,059
Penticton, BcCanada 9,1165,665
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8324,245
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9894,343
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,3924,593
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,4683,398
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,3445,806
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9614,947
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,1395,057
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8685,511
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1255,670
Princeton, BcCanada 8,1065,037
ParronChile 11,3277,038
Puerto AysenChile 12,1797,568
Puerto MonttChile 11,9627,433
Punta ArenasChile 12,5197,780
PingbianChina 9,1845,707
PeralesColombia 9,0875,647
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,2925,152
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5785,952
PragueCzech Republic 1,563971
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9084,914
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6954,782
PoloDominican Republic 7,8644,887
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6994,784
PichilingueEcuador 9,8396,114
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9246,167
PuyoEcuador 9,7316,047
Port-SaidEgypt 2,3261,445
ParisFrance 1,405873
PerpignanFrance 780485
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,3787,071
Port-GentilGabon 4,1752,594
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7276,666
PotsdamGermany 1,7771,105
PatrasGreece 1,236768
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,6963,539
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3992,733
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1124,420
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9394,933
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,1415,680
PecsHungary 1,337831
PambanIndia 7,7394,809
PuneIndia 6,6804,151
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,2976,399
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,0316,855
PadovaItaly 1,013629
Paganella MountainItaly 1,071665
Palermo, SicilyItaly 506314
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 489304
PantelleriaItaly 370230
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 910566
PerdasdefoguItaly 346215
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 803499
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 828514
PiacenzaItaly 912567
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 792492
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 926576
Ponza IslandItaly 635395
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 812505
Pratica Di MareItaly 668415
PrizziItaly 506315
PakseLaos 9,6926,023
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8726,134
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2015,096
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2385,119
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,2528,857
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,155718
PatheinMyanmar 8,6355,366
PutaoMyanmar 8,1985,094
PyiMyanmar 8,5455,310
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,21410,697
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,93711,767
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,88711,736
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,88711,737
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,81711,693
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,89911,744
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,92011,757
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,2025,718
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,5572,211
PohangNorth Korea 9,9196,164
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,4595,878
PadidanPakistan 5,7113,549
PanjgurPakistan 5,3493,324
ParachinarPakistan 5,5553,452
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3803,343
PeshawarPakistan 5,6793,529
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,9289,276
PilarParaguay 9,8946,148
PiscoPeru 10,4006,462
PiuraPeru 10,2136,347
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,7246,043
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,1616,936
PoznanPoland 1,8711,162
PrzemyslPoland 1,8751,165
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,391864
PortalegrePortugal 1,360845
Porto Portugal 1,495929
PavelecRussia 3,0561,899
PecoraRussia 4,4752,781
PermRussia 4,2032,612
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,6275,982
PetrozavodskRussia 3,3252,066
PjatigorskRussia 3,0611,902
PoronajskRussia 9,4825,892
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7071,682
Providenja BayRussia 8,7605,444
PskovRussia 2,7751,724
PodorSenegal 3,1671,968
PopradSlovakia 1,6911,051
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 8,0885,026
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,2784,522
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 538334
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8754,894
Port SudanSudan 3,4382,136
ParamariboSuriname 7,2274,491
PiteňSweden 3,2912,045
PalmyraSyria 2,7531,711
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,93610,524
PhetchabunThailand 9,2095,723
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,1105,661
PhraeThailand 9,0145,601
PhuketThailand 9,5355,925
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,5105,910
Prachin BuriThailand 9,3865,832
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3975,839
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4544,632
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7801,106
PoltavaUkraine 2,5691,596
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,2216,351
PradoUruguay 10,3586,437
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2906,394
Palestine, IlUsa 7,9714,953
Pana, IlUsa 8,0254,987
Paoli, InUsa 7,8254,863
Paris, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,9604,947
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5535,315
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0395,617
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9145,539
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7185,418
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,4015,842
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4375,243
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9904,965
Perry, OkUsa 8,8115,475
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,9734,333
Philo, OhUsa 7,4744,644
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0206,227
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,4585,256
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,5665,323
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,8884,901
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,2275,112
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3144,545
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,8234,240
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,5334,060
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,3775,206
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2965,777
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,8884,901
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3395,182
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,3995,840
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0035,594
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,8994,287
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,3995,840
Portage, WiUsa 7,7424,811
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4273,994
Portland, OregonUsa 9,5925,960
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9454,937
Prescott, ArUsa 8,6555,378
Priest River, IdUsa 9,0955,652
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,1264,428
Princeton, InUsa 8,0324,991
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,5944,098
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,1595,691
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3295,176
PetaukeZambia 6,1903,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -