Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 766476
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,498931
OranArgentina 10,0716,258
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9278,033
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0349,343
OstendeBelgium 1,6481,024
ObidosBrazil 7,8044,850
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,8771,788
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7444,191
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7444,191
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,9087,400
OdenseDenmark 2,0721,288
OtavaloEcuador 9,6445,993
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,10911,253
OuluFinland 3,3322,070
OroomiehIran 3,2752,035
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 475295
OdienneIvory Coast 3,4112,120
ObihiroJapan 10,0666,255
OfunatoJapan 10,3466,429
OitaJapan 10,2876,393
OkayamaJapan 10,3066,404
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5726,569
OmaezakiJapan 10,5596,562
OmuJapan 9,9016,153
OnahamaJapan 10,4966,522
OsakaJapan 10,3996,462
OshimaJapan 10,6106,593
OtaruJapan 9,9396,176
OwaseJapan 10,4916,520
OuarzazateMorocco 1,506936
OujoaMorocco 908564
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,34210,776
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,87011,726
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,28511,362
OphirNew Zealand 18,23711,333
OpotikiNew Zealand 19,07611,854
OtautauNew Zealand 18,07411,231
OcotalNicaragua 9,4785,890
OrlandNorway 2,9901,858
OsloNorway 2,5781,602
OhotskRussia 8,5585,318
OkhotskRussia 8,5585,318
OlekminskRussia 7,5984,721
OlenekRussia 6,7914,220
OmskRussia 5,2353,253
OnegaRussia 3,6262,253
OrenburgRussia 4,0242,500
OymyakonRussia 8,2045,098
OviedoSpain 1,369851
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 2,9661,843
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5781,602
OdessaUkraine 2,1741,351
OvrucUkraine 2,3081,434
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8704,890
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3034,538
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4495,872
Oconto, WiUsa 7,6144,731
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,8965,528
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Olivia, MnUsa 8,0935,029
Olympia, WaUsa 9,4855,894
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3775,206
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3815,208
Oolitic, InUsa 7,8984,908
Orlando, FlUsa 8,0935,029
Orono, MeUsa 6,2753,899
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7104,791
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8924,283
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9874,963
Owosso, MiUsa 7,4664,639
Ozark, ArUsa 8,6625,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -