Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,4053,359
NeuquenArgentina 11,4587,120
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,7156,659
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,97311,169
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9889,314
Nowra RanAustralia 16,67110,360
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6459,722
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,9764,957
NatitingouBenin 3,0191,876
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,4295,238
NgaoundereCameroon 3,3302,069
NkoundjaCameroon 3,4802,163
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4603,393
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,3375,802
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5913,475
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,1143,799
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0034,973
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,3025,159
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9594,324
N’DjamenaChad 2,8401,765
NanchangChina 9,5705,947
NanjingChina 9,5325,923
NanningChina 9,3865,833
NicosiaCyprus 2,2921,424
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,0321,263
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6594,759
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8524,879
NegeleEthiopia 4,7622,959
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,66310,976
NandiFiji 17,66310,976
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 2,9611,840
NancyFrance 1,325823
NantesFrance 1,384860
NiceFrance 760472
NeustrelitzGermany 1,8811,169
NurembergGermany 1,433891
NurnbergGermany 1,433890
NaxosGreece 1,559969
NanortalikGreenland 4,5122,804
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,5442,824
NordGreenland 5,0723,152
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9213,058
NzerekoreGuinea 3,6212,250
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9914,344
New DelhiIndia 6,4163,987
Naples, CampaniaItaly 719447
NaganoJapan 10,3776,448
NagasakiJapan 10,2196,350
NagoJapan 10,5886,580
NagoyaJapan 10,4406,487
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6006,587
NaraJapan 10,4166,472
NazeJapan 10,5496,555
NemuroJapan 10,1336,297
NiigataJapan 10,3126,408
NikkoJapan 10,4416,488
NobeokaJapan 10,3446,428
NairobiKenya 5,1853,222
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,2959,505
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,7493,573
NidaLithuania 2,2831,419
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0044,352
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,6794,772
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,0563,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,1863,844
NaraMali 2,8341,761
NioroMali 2,9401,827
NemaMauritania 2,6931,674
NouakchottMauritania 3,1201,939
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,40110,813
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 19,01811,818
NelsonNew Zealand 18,66111,596
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,79811,681
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,88311,734
NandaimeNicaragua 9,5665,944
N’GuigmiNiger 2,5661,594
NiameyNiger 2,6571,651
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,5682,217
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 3,9552,458
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6832,910
NawabshahPakistan 5,7633,581
NokkundiPakistan 5,1403,194
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7066,032
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9996,835
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,4182,745
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,1855,086
NikolaevRussia 2,2821,418
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0295,610
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,5725,948
NizneangarskRussia 7,3584,572
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,8144,234
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,5652,837
NovgorodRussia 2,9491,833
NovosibirskRussia 5,8333,625
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0294,989
No. 6Sudan 2,9861,855
NyalaSudan 3,2402,014
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,4545,875
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,1725,700
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,6275,982
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,0235,607
NarathiwatThailand 9,9346,173
NigdeTurkey 2,3681,472
NebitdagTurkmenistan 4,0322,506
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,4801,541
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5514,693
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5514,693
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0324,991
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6955,403
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5305,301
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,5504,070
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,8824,277
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2724,519
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,0244,986
New London, WiUsa 7,7024,786
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6895,400
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7105,412
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,0765,019
New YorkUsa 6,8234,240
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,8234,240
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,8274,242
Newark, NjUsa 6,8504,257
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8154,857
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7425,432
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1105,039
Newport, TnUsa 7,7764,832
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,7315,425
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,1994,474
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,4345,241
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,8646,130
North Loup, NeUsa 8,5355,304
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,7065,410
Norton, KsUsa 8,7395,431
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4514,630
NdolaZambia 5,9553,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -