Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 5,0213,120
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,1993,231
MilianaAlgeria 502312
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,8043,607
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,3459,536
Malarg EArgentina 11,3297,040
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6527,241
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6836,638
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6026,588
MendozaArgentina 11,0996,897
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,0916,892
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,1046,279
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9109,887
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,07010,607
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3058,268
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5058,392
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,24310,094
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,25810,103
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,9079,884
Mount GambierAustralia 15,8979,879
Mount IsaAustralia 15,0339,342
MuharraqBahrain 4,1882,602
MinskBelarus 2,4341,513
MogilevBelarus 2,5571,589
MaunBotswana 6,5274,056
MacapaBrazil 7,2874,528
MacauBrazil 6,5564,074
MaceioBrazil 6,8794,275
MachadoBrazil 8,6035,346
ManausBrazil 8,2745,142
MarabaBrazil 7,5344,682
MaringaBrazil 9,1675,696
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,6904,779
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8324,867
Monte SantoBrazil 7,1964,472
MonteiroBrazil 6,8214,239
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0475,001
Morada NovaBrazil 6,6814,152
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,3994,598
MamfeCameroon 3,4632,152
MarouaCameroon 3,0041,867
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7244,178
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,6925,401
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,3945,216
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,2515,748
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,6365,366
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,3105,785
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9173,677
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,0863,782
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5744,085
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6004,102
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3405,182
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,8074,230
Morden, MbCanada 7,9974,969
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0194,361
MoundouChad 3,2522,021
MatecanaColombia 9,1135,663
MoroniComoros 6,5454,067
MosnovCzech Republic 1,6531,027
MarstalDenmark 2,0141,251
Melville HallDominica 7,1374,435
MichesDominican Republic 7,6144,731
MocaDominican Republic 7,7194,797
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7724,829
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7874,839
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6914,779
MilagroEcuador 9,9196,164
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,8851,171
MinyaEgypt 2,3521,462
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,6802,287
MassawaEritrea 3,9082,429
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,0061,868
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 2,7281,695
MarseilleFrance 767477
MontpellierFrance 818509
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,2814,525
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,15110,036
MakokouGabon 4,0662,527
MayumbaGabon 4,4852,787
MitzicGabon 4,0272,502
MkamboGabon 4,0322,506
MoandaGabon 4,3002,672
MouilaGabon 4,3162,682
MagdeburgGermany 1,7251,072
MunichGermany 1,321821
MünsterGermany 1,6831,046
MethoniGreece 1,235767
MilosGreece 1,480920
MitiliniGreece 1,6631,033
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6581,031
MacentaGuinea 3,6002,237
MamouGuinea 3,5572,210
Midway IslandHawaii 12,7627,930
MiskolcHungary 1,6351,016
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1194,424
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,5824,090
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,5674,081
MusulipatnamIndia 7,4714,643
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,2707,625
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2148,211
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8476,119
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,2998,886
MashhadIran 4,5702,840
Malin HeadIreland 2,3571,465
M. CalamitaItaly 692430
Marina Di GinosaItaly 883549
Messina, SicilyItaly 699434
MilanItaly 966600
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 981610
Mount ArgentarioItaly 681423
ManIvory Coast 3,6242,252
MaebashiJapan 10,4476,492
MaizuruJapan 10,3216,414
MakurazakiJapan 10,3666,442
MatsueJapan 10,1896,332
MatsumotoJapan 10,4016,464
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3076,405
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8746,757
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,3507,675
MishimaJapan 10,5546,558
MitoJapan 10,5246,540
MiyakejimaJapan 10,6756,634
MiyakoJapan 10,3066,404
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5416,550
MiyakonojoJapan 10,3786,449
MiyazakiJapan 10,3826,451
MombetsuJapan 9,9406,177
MoriokaJapan 10,2616,376
MuroranJapan 10,0166,224
MurotomisakiJapan 10,4426,489
MutsuJapan 10,1206,289
Ma’AnJordan 2,6861,669
MafraqJordan 2,6391,640
MombasaKenya 5,6113,486
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2674,516
MaseruLesotho 7,6374,745
MonroviaLiberia 3,8692,404
MisratahLibya 831516
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,0984,411
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,1884,467
MananjaryMadagascar 7,7284,802
MorondavaMadagascar 7,4164,608
MakhangaMalawi 6,5894,094
MangochiMalawi 6,3843,967
MwmosaMalawi 6,5654,080
MzimbaMalawi 6,0523,761
MzuzuMalawi 6,0283,746
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2506,370
MersingMalaysia 10,3796,449
MiriMalaysia 11,1416,923
MaleMaldives 7,5784,709
MenakaMali 2,3961,489
MoptiMali 2,7481,708
MajuroMarshall Islands 14,8419,222
MazatlanMexico 10,4256,478
MeridaMexico 9,2595,754
Mexico CityMexico 10,1456,304
MonterreyMexico 9,7826,079
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,2836,390
MaantyMongolia 7,7334,806
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7484,814
MatadMongolia 8,2455,124
MurenMongolia 7,1374,435
MarrakechMorocco 1,566973
MeknesMorocco 1,252778
MideltMorocco 1,235767
MaputoMozambique 7,4434,625
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,7094,169
MandalayMyanmar 8,4205,232
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4695,263
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,2525,749
MindatMyanmar 8,2745,141
MonywaMyanmar 8,3305,176
MyeikMyanmar 9,2525,749
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,3185,169
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,573978
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,22511,325
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,90011,745
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,13311,268
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 19,01911,819
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,83711,706
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,63811,582
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,65211,590
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,33311,392
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,53311,517
ManaguaNicaragua 9,5635,943
MasatepeNicaragua 9,5635,943
MagariaNiger 2,6521,648
Maine SoroaNiger 2,6571,651
MaradiNiger 2,5991,615
MaiduguriNigeria 2,8281,757
MakurdiNigeria 3,2372,011
MinnaNigeria 3,0291,882
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8296,108
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,3072,055
MajisOman 4,8142,991
MasirahOman 5,2253,247
Muscat  Oman 5,0083,112
MultanPakistan 5,8363,627
MurreePakistan 5,8343,625
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4889,003
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7026,029
MoyobambaPeru 9,9476,181
MactanPhilippines 11,5507,177
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,9916,830
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,497930
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 4,1762,595
MagadanRussia 8,7705,450
MahackalaRussia 3,4202,125
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,6712,903
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,6722,904
MarkovoRussia 8,6255,360
MinusinskRussia 6,4213,990
MogocaRussia 8,0214,984
MoscowRussia 3,0711,908
MurmanskRussia 3,8882,416
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,3202,063
MatamSenegal 3,1431,953
MogadishuSomalia 5,4533,388
MadridSpain 1,066662
Madrid (b)Spain 1,074667
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 460286
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,096681
MelillaSpain 983611
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 769478
MalakalSudan 3,8662,403
MbabaneSwaziland 7,4364,621
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,072666
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,7515,438
Mae SariangThailand 8,8195,480
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,9675,572
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,5075,908
MalatyaTurkey 2,6591,653
MersinTurkey 2,3791,479
MuglaTurkey 1,8211,132
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,0011,244
ManstonUk 1,6931,052
MeloUruguay 10,0306,233
MercedesUruguay 10,3606,438
MontevideoUruguay 10,3576,436
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0224,985
Madison, FlUsa 8,0735,017
Madison, InUsa 7,7524,817
Madison, NeUsa 8,4045,222
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8174,857
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,6065,348
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6464,751
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,2195,107
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8614,885
Marion, InUsa 7,7084,790
Marion, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4994,660
Marshall, TxUsa 8,8545,502
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2284,491
Mc Grath, AkUsa 8,8215,481
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4824,650
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,7056,031
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,0655,012
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0064,975
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6955,403
Medford, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Mellette, SdUsa 8,3315,177
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,3645,197
Mena, ArUsa 8,6625,383
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4425,246
Mexia, TxUsa 9,0705,636
Mexico, MoUsa 8,2585,131
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,1795,083
Midland, TxUsa 9,4675,883
Milan, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Milbank, SdUsa 8,1685,075
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6415,370
Milford, DeUsa 6,9984,348
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9534,942
Millen, GaUsa 7,8824,898
Millport, OhUsa 7,3464,565
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,5494,070
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7294,803
Minden, NeUsa 8,6045,347
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,9694,952
Minonk, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Missoula, MtUsa 9,0555,627
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5085,287
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0004,971
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Monroe, NcUsa 7,6484,753
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,1415,059
Montgomery AlUsa 8,2625,134
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4055,844
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,9484,317
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,3644,576
Morganton, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Moro, OrUsa 9,5675,945
Morris, MnUsa 8,0775,019
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9404,934
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,5664,701
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,3824,587
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1005,034
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,4684,641
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4744,023
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0434,998
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6024,724
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7115,413
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,9564,944
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,3805,208
MaracayVenezuela 8,0384,995
MaturinVenezuela 7,6734,768
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,3585,194
MeridaVenezuela 8,4595,257
MagoyeZambia 6,2313,872
MansaZambia 5,7663,583
MbalaZambia 5,6413,506
MfuweZambia 6,1173,801
MisamfuZambia 5,7643,582
MonguZambia 6,0113,735
MpikaZambia 5,9563,701
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,1833,842
Mt MakuluZambia 6,2063,857
MumbwaZambia 6,1183,802
MwinilungaZambia 5,6753,527
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,7744,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -