Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 829515
LuandaAngola 5,1113,176
LuenaAngola 5,5523,450
La PlataArgentina 10,4786,511
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,0966,274
La RiojaArgentina 10,7066,653
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7916,706
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,4467,734
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8986,151
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,50810,259
LavertonAustralia 16,24110,092
LearmonthAustralia 12,8727,999
LongreachAustralia 15,6149,703
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6149,703
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,31810,762
Low HeadAustralia 16,46810,233
LinzAustria 1,370851
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6701,659
LerwickUk 2,6691,659
La PazBolivia 9,9116,159
LavrasBrazil 8,5045,285
LencoisBrazil 7,5244,676
LinharesBrazil 8,0184,983
LondrinaBrazil 9,1105,661
LomBulgaria 1,518943
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,9824,960
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,2394,499
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,3404,561
Langara, BcCanada 9,2175,727
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,2094,480
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,7665,447
London, OnCanada 7,2494,504
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,9513,698
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,6594,759
Lytton, BcCanada 9,1405,680
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,3861,482
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,0756,882
LanzhouChina 8,1685,076
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,5404,686
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7025,408
LimonCosta Rica 9,4195,853
LarnacaCyprus 2,3281,447
LimassolCyprus 2,2811,418
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7723,587
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1623,208
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,1371,328
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6454,751
La VegaDominican Republic 7,7284,802
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,7014,786
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7264,801
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7566,062
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0126,221
LuxorEgypt 2,6601,653
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,7356,049
Laucala BayFiji 17,74511,027
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0481,894
Le MansFrance 1,382859
LilleFrance 1,573977
LyonFrance 1,018632
LambarnGabon 4,1832,599
LastourvilleGabon 4,2192,622
LibrevilleGabon 4,0492,516
LeipzigGermany 1,6601,031
LindenbergGermany 1,7801,106
LamiaGreece 1,302809
LarissaGreece 1,311815
LemnosGreece 1,539957
LimnosGreece 1,554966
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1124,419
LabeGuinea 3,4792,162
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,3378,288
La CeibaHonduras 9,3725,824
La MesaHonduras 9,4825,892
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1763,838
LudhianaIndia 6,1933,848
Lampedusa IslandItaly 456283
LatinaItaly 683425
LatronicoItaly 800497
LecceItaly 974605
LodwarKenya 4,7062,924
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0665,634
LiepajaLatvia 2,3961,489
LaukuvaLithuania 2,3541,463
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,427887
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,226762
LabuanMalaysia 11,1836,949
LuqaMalta 607377
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1694,455
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6306,606
LashioMyanmar 8,5005,282
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,45411,467
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,23411,331
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,61711,569
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,34811,402
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,84911,713
LincolnNew Zealand 18,51111,503
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80011,683
LagosNigeria 3,3942,109
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,6951,675
LillehammerNorway 2,7031,680
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 6,0233,743
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5175,914
LimaPeru 10,3626,439
LegaspiPhilippines 11,3187,033
LisbonPortugal 1,504934
LeninbadRussia 5,2893,286
LevsiRussia 4,7732,966
LungiSierra Leone 3,7872,353
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,166724
LanzaroteSpain 2,1771,353
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,069664
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,041647
LuganoSwitzerland 1,024636
LatakiaSyria 2,5041,556
LampangThailand 8,9485,560
LoeiThailand 9,1925,712
Lop BuriThailand 9,2725,762
LomeTogo 3,4752,159
LeemingUk 2,0701,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,6701,659
London, EnglandUk 1,7491,087
London-GatwickUk 1,7191,068
LynehamUk 1,8051,122
L’VovUkraine 1,9381,204
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2021,368
LozovajaUkraine 2,6591,653
LubnyUkraine 2,4871,546
LuckUkraine 2,0851,296
LuganskUkraine 2,8531,773
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,9024,910
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8305,487
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9305,549
Lake City, FlUsa 8,1345,055
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6704,145
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2775,765
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2395,741
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9284,926
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0805,643
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0044,974
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0095,599
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,5855,956
Larned, KsUsa 8,8125,476
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,0815,643
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0026,215
Laurel, MdUsa 7,1514,444
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4685,262
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5064,043
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,2725,140
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3935,216
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,8884,901
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,9374,932
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,6994,784
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1415,059
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,4794,647
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,2505,748
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,3893,970
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3985,219
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4034,600
Libby, MtUsa 9,0115,599
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,4645,260
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2284,491
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,2025,097
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,5505,313
Llano, TxUsa 9,3045,781
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,8635,508
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3706,444
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3566,435
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3756,447
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,5675,945
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,3894,591
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,8544,881
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4195,231
Loup City, NeUsa 8,5835,333
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8024,227
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3165,789
Luling, TxUsa 9,2965,777
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8265,485
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,4094,604
LivingstoneZambia 6,3643,954
LundaziZambia 6,0733,774
LusakaZambia 6,2003,853
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,1893,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -