Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,4533,389
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2913,288
KhostAfghanistan 5,5663,459
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3453,321
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5127,775
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9698,681
KlagenfurtAustria 1,216756
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,3472,080
KandiBenin 2,8991,802
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0485,623
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,0124,358
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,0154,359
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,0635,632
Kenora, OnCanada 7,7384,808
Kingston, OnCanada 6,8624,264
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,8994,908
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4484,629
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,8313,623
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6124,109
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,8343,626
KashiChina 5,8213,617
KunmingChina 8,7775,454
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6512,890
KhargaEgypt 2,4951,551
KosseirEgypt 2,7631,717
KajaaniFinland 3,3272,067
KuopioFinland 3,1991,988
KuusamoFinland 3,5222,188
KarlsruheGermany 1,354841
KasselGermany 1,6141,003
KonstanzGermany 1,211753
KumasiGhana 3,4822,164
KalamataGreece 1,261784
KerkiraGreece 1,100684
Kythira IslandGreece 1,358844
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,9353,067
Kap TobinGreenland 4,1242,563
KankanGuinea 3,4062,117
KindiaGuinea 3,6312,257
KissidougouGuinea 3,5412,201
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,3868,318
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8866,143
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8876,144
KeszthelyHungary 1,349838
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,4622,152
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7194,797
KotaIndia 6,4804,027
KozhikodeIndia 7,3064,540
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,9688,058
KermanIran 4,5642,836
KermanshahIran 3,5422,201
Khoram AbadIran 3,6722,282
KilkennyIreland 2,1121,312
KingstonJamaica 8,3575,193
KagoshimaJapan 10,3596,437
KanazawaJapan 10,2986,399
KaruizawaJapan 10,4246,478
KatsuuraJapan 10,6266,603
KawaguchikoJapan 10,5116,532
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8526,122
KobeJapan 10,3806,450
KochiJapan 10,3776,449
KofuJapan 10,4856,515
KumagayaJapan 10,4876,517
KumamotoJapan 10,2656,379
KumejimaJapan 10,5286,542
KureJapan 10,2616,376
KushiroJapan 10,1136,284
KutchanJapan 9,9526,184
KyotoJapan 10,3836,452
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9773,714
KitaleKenya 4,8643,023
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8092,367
KufraLibya 2,0361,265
KaunasLithuania 2,3471,458
KlaipedaLithuania 2,3271,446
KybartaiLithuania 2,2841,419
KarongaMalawi 5,8713,649
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9926,209
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2076,964
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1316,296
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,1196,288
KuantanMalaysia 10,2346,360
KuchingMalaysia 11,0186,847
KayesMali 3,1371,949
KeniebaMali 3,2732,034
KidalMali 2,1411,331
KitaMali 3,1531,960
KoutiaMali 3,0251,880
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,5329,030
KisinevMoldova 2,0751,289
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,3905,213
KhatgalMongolia 7,0954,409
KhovdMongolia 6,6434,128
KhujirtMongolia 7,4514,630
KhutagMongolia 7,3114,543
KenitraMorocco 1,332828
KalewaMyanmar 8,1915,090
KathaMyanmar 8,3035,160
KawthaungMyanmar 9,4135,849
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,3625,196
KengtungMyanmar 8,7625,445
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1375,057
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,1284,429
KathmanduNepal 7,1664,453
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,10710,630
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,65811,595
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 19,01011,813
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,82611,699
KarioiNew Zealand 18,90111,746
KawerauNew Zealand 19,02511,822
KopuaNew Zealand 18,94811,774
KanoNigeria 2,7571,713
KangnungNorth Korea 9,7506,059
KarasjokNorway 3,7832,351
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,8091,746
KristiansandNorway 2,3721,474
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,9231,816
KhasabOman 4,6882,913
KarachiPakistan 5,7163,552
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,7243,557
KhanpurPakistan 5,8463,633
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5303,436
KororPalau 12,6127,837
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,6921,052
KlodzkoPoland 1,6671,036
KoszalinPoland 2,0351,264
KrakowPoland 1,7571,092
KalakanRussia 7,7764,832
KaliningradRussia 2,2141,376
KamenskoeRussia 8,8025,469
KandalaksaRussia 3,7122,307
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,1462,576
KazanRussia 3,7292,317
KemRussia 3,5892,230
KerchRussia 2,5611,592
KhabarovskRussia 9,1915,711
KirenskRussia 7,1684,454
KirovRussia 3,8562,396
KljuciRussia 9,3485,809
KolpasevRussia 5,7633,581
KorfRussia 9,0265,609
KostromaRussia 3,3442,078
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,9834,339
KotlasRussia 3,8222,375
KrasnodarRussia 2,7651,718
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3562,707
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,2692,653
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,4073,982
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2883,286
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,7442,326
KurganRussia 4,7292,938
KurskRussia 2,7721,723
KyraRussia 7,8694,890
KigaliRwanda 4,8923,040
KoldaSenegal 3,4992,174
KabalaSierra Leone 3,6022,239
KosiceSlovakia 1,7111,063
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5114,667
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,5325,924
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9604,946
KadugliSudan 3,6142,246
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,1031,928
KassalaSudan 3,6862,291
KhartoumSudan 3,3942,109
KostiSudan 3,6102,243
KalmarSweden 2,2941,426
KaresuandoSweden 3,6282,255
KarlstadSweden 2,5451,582
KristianstadSweden 2,1871,359
KamishliSyria 2,9531,835
KanchanaburiThailand 9,2295,735
Khlong YaiThailand 9,6686,008
Khon KaenThailand 9,3485,809
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,3965,839
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,3875,833
KairouanTunisia 242151
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5691,597
KarsTurkey 3,0681,906
KastamonuTurkey 2,2881,422
KayseriTurkey 2,4311,511
KonyaTurkey 2,1821,356
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,3742,718
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,8373,006
KinlossUk 2,4611,529
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,6891,671
KievUkraine 2,3561,464
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6071,620
KirovogradUkraine 2,3631,469
KlepininoUkraine 2,4001,491
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,4751,538
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0821,294
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4111,499
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6054,726
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,9535,563
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4325,240
Keene, NhUsa 6,5814,089
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5644,701
Kenton, OkUsa 9,1545,688
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,3685,200
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9275,547
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,2975,777
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8815,519
Kinston, NcUsa 7,4444,626
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,8486,119
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,8624,886
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,3395,803
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,4535,253
KabompoZambia 5,8653,644
KabweZambia 6,0993,790
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,0953,788
KafirondaZambia 5,8933,662
KaomaZambia 6,0113,735
KasamaZambia 5,7713,586
KasempaZambia 5,9113,673
KawambwaZambia 5,6413,505
KaroiZimbabwe 6,3913,971


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -