Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,4323,376
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,5643,458
JuninArgentina 10,6516,619
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0055,596
JacobinaBrazil 7,3424,563
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6114,108
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6004,101
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,2925,153
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4395,244
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,4415,246
JiuquanChina 7,5504,691
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,5205,916
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7454,813
JimaniDominican Republic 7,9004,909
JoensuuFinland 3,2362,011
JokioinenFinland 2,8861,794
JyvskylFinland 3,0961,924
JakobshavnGreenland 5,0043,109
JulianehbGreenland 4,5682,839
JagdalpurIndia 7,3744,582
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2216,973
JerusalemIsrael 2,5661,595
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,4835,893
JosNigeria 3,0011,865
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,9122,431
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,9132,431
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6693,522
JhelumPakistan 5,9063,670
JiwaniPakistan 5,2413,257
JuliacaPeru 10,0026,215
JakutskRussia 7,8594,883
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2592,025
JenisejskRussia 6,2833,904
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,0816,264
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6746,011
JamestownSaint Helena 6,0353,750
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4542,146
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0642,525
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,3224,550
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,234767
JubaSudan 4,3012,673
JokkmokkSweden 3,3992,112
JönköpingSweden 2,3751,476
Jonkoping ASweden 2,3711,473
JendoubaTunisia 9660
JerbaTunisia 425264
JerseyUk 1,597992
JaltaUkraine 2,3671,471
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Jackson, TnUsa 8,2405,120
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,0004,971
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0535,004
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2274,491
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,8695,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -