Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 991616
In SalahAlgeria 1,179733
InnsbruckAustria 1,196743
IbiriteBrazil 8,3375,181
IguatuBrazil 6,8554,260
IlheusBrazil 7,5534,694
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4174,609
IndaialBrazil 9,2595,754
IpameriBrazil 8,4375,243
IraiBrazil 9,5565,938
IreceBrazil 7,4534,631
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4554,633
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,1395,058
ItaitubaBrazil 8,0144,980
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0725,016
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2935,154
ItapevaBrazil 8,9955,590
ItirucuBrazil 7,4914,655
ItuacuBrazil 7,6234,737
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2235,731
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,3673,956
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,8924,904
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7383,566
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,4394,001
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3556,435
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1048,765
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,6087,835
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7054,788
IzobambaEcuador 9,7096,033
IsmailiaEgypt 2,3561,464
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,7016,028
IoanninaGreece 1,178732
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,0023,108
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,1302,566
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6114,108
IranshahrIran 5,0353,129
IstranaItaly 1,047651
IidaJapan 10,4576,498
IizukaJapan 10,1966,336
IrakoJapan 10,4946,521
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4606,500
IrozakiJapan 10,5956,584
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4976,523
IshinomakiJapan 10,3826,452
IwamizawaJapan 9,9736,197
IzuharaJapan 10,0636,254
IrbidJordan 2,5971,614
IfraneMorocco 1,236768
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,08411,238
IlorinNigeria 3,1691,969
InchonNorth Korea 9,6335,986
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5932,854
IslamabadPakistan 5,8233,619
IquitosPeru 9,4735,887
IloiloPhilippines 11,4057,087
IasiRomania 1,9911,237
IcaRussia 9,2935,775
IlirnejRussia 8,3215,170
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,9195,543
IrkutskRussia 7,2554,509
Ivdel’Russia 4,5022,798
IbizaSpain 609378
IspartaTurkey 2,0091,248
IstanbulTurkey 1,8921,176
IzmirTurkey 1,7101,063
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,9011,181
IzmailUkraine 1,9931,239
Imperial, NeUsa 8,7995,468
Independence, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6844,153
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8024,848
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2685,138
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7544,818
Inverness, FlUsa 8,1145,042
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1205,046
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5594,697
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9404,313
IsokaZambia 5,8293,622


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -