Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8653,023
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 595370
HuamboAngola 5,5813,468
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8408,600
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,54310,280
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,52910,271
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4599,607
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1921,984
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 8,7155,416
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,8833,656
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,8723,649
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,1544,446
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4293,374
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4284,616
Hay River, NtCanada 8,0154,981
Hope, BcCanada 9,2105,724
HaikouChina 9,7336,048
HailarChina 8,3365,180
HamiChina 7,0234,364
HetanChina 6,2373,876
HavanaCuba 8,5215,295
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6454,751
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6064,726
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8604,885
HelwanEgypt 2,3121,437
HurguadaEgypt 2,6581,651
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,9771,850
HelsinkiFinland 2,8561,775
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,8801,790
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,32210,142
HamburgGermany 1,8761,166
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,8761,166
HannoverGermany 1,7441,084
HelgolandGermany 1,9291,199
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 1,247775
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,567974
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,0573,142
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,4758,374
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,3758,311
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,4162,123
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,1564,447
HaifaIsrael 2,5121,561
HaboroJapan 9,8646,130
HachijojimaJapan 10,7786,698
HachinoheJapan 10,2046,341
HagiJapan 10,1776,324
HakodateJapan 10,0506,245
HamadaJapan 10,1766,324
HamamatsuJapan 10,5186,536
HikoneJapan 10,3896,456
HimejiJapan 10,3366,423
HiradoJapan 10,1476,305
HirooJapan 10,1276,293
HiroshimaJapan 10,2426,365
HitaJapan 10,2386,362
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3176,411
HunLibya 1,142710
HomboriMali 2,5681,596
HomalinMyanmar 8,1415,059
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,8885,523
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
HighbankNew Zealand 18,46011,471
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,43711,457
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,11111,254
HororataNew Zealand 18,47911,483
HyderabadPakistan 5,8123,612
HuanucoPeru 10,1386,300
HelPoland 2,1471,334
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,1935,713
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9723,090
HatangaRussia 6,2973,913
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,6442,886
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,0373,752
HailSaudi Arabia 3,3362,073
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,492927
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8759,865
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5325,924
HyesanSouth Korea 9,4145,850
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1175,044
HalaibSudan 3,2091,994
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6382,261
HudeibaSudan 3,3352,073
HaparandaSweden 3,3932,108
HarnosandSweden 2,9501,833
HamaSyria 2,6011,616
HassakahSyria 2,9231,816
Hua HinThailand 9,3605,817
HakkariTurkey 3,1661,967
Hull, EnglandUk 1,9811,231
HersonUkraine 2,3111,436
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,0821,294
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,2605,754
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5374,062
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0784,398
Hart, MiUsa 7,5374,684
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6804,151
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0334,992
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Hays, KsUsa 8,7425,432
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,2226,352
Hebron, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Helena, MtUsa 8,9705,574
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Henderson, NcUsa 7,3894,591
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,7574,820
Hermit, CoUsa 9,3415,805
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3785,206
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2495,126
Highmore, SdUsa 8,3315,177
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,9484,317
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5804,710
Holly, CoUsa 9,0145,602
Homer, AkUsa 9,1215,668
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8594,884
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,0635,011
Horton, KsUsa 8,4615,258
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7195,418
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4344,619
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4264,615
Houma, LaUsa 8,7725,451
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1035,657
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6064,727
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1455,061
Huron, SdUsa 8,3235,172
HanoiVietnam 9,3025,780
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,0616,252
HarareZimbabwe 6,5614,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -