Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,4933,413
GhazniAfghanistan 5,4263,372
GhardaiaAlgeria 615382
General PicoArgentina 10,9306,792
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3786,449
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,4893,411
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,68010,365
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2898,258
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,2818,874
GrazAustria 1,292803
GancaAzerbaijan 3,3422,077
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,4592,150
GomelBelarus 2,5001,553
GrodnoBelarus 2,2461,395
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8684,268
GoianiaBrazil 8,4315,239
GoiasBrazil 8,4375,243
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0955,030
GrajauBrazil 7,3554,570
GuairaBrazil 9,3845,832
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,6614,139
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7534,818
GarouaCameroon 3,1091,932
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1063,173
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3664,577
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,3585,815
Golden, BcCanada 8,8395,493
Goose, NfCanada 5,4323,375
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2004,474
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,6015,345
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,9733,712
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,6713,524
GanzhouChina 9,6976,026
GuangzhouChina 9,7676,070
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6824,774
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9476,181
GonderEthiopia 4,0002,485
GourdonFrance 1,033642
GrenobleFrance 943586
GeisenheimGermany 1,462909
GorlitzGermany 1,6911,051
GibraltarGibraltar 1,179732
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,7596,064
GeorgetownGuyana 7,4234,613
GoaIndia 6,8634,265
GuwahatiIndia 7,7854,838
GelaItaly 570354
GenoaItaly 847527
GhediItaly 977607
Gioia Del ColleItaly 903561
GrazzaniseItaly 717445
GrossetoItaly 714443
GrottaglieItaly 927576
GuardiavecchiaItaly 506314
GuidoniaItaly 713443
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,6892,292
GifuJapan 10,4086,468
GaoMali 2,4151,501
GuamMariana Islands 12,8357,976
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3806,450
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,1976,336
GuaymasMexico 10,3836,452
GaluutMongolia 7,2874,529
GemertNetherlands 1,6451,022
GisborneNew Zealand 19,12811,886
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 19,12911,887
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,80111,683
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,72111,634
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,97311,790
GayaNiger 2,8091,745
GardermoenNorway 2,6091,621
GeiloNorway 2,6361,638
GdanskPoland 2,1191,316
GalatiRomania 1,9381,204
Gor’KijRussia 3,4332,133
GorznyjRussia 3,2752,035
GridinoRussia 3,6712,281
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2183,243
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,9816,824
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 712443
GijonSpain 1,362847
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,3822,101
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7282,317
GoteborgSweden 2,3421,455
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,3471,459
GothenburgSweden 2,3411,454
GunnarnSweden 3,1991,988
GenevaSwitzerland 1,056656
GabesTunisia 388241
GafsaTunisia 284176
GiresunTurkey 2,6711,660
GoztepeTurkey 1,8961,178
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,2082,615
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,1152,557
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3071,434
GajvoronUkraine 2,1991,367
GeniceskUkraine 2,4611,529
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,6455,372
Galva, IlUsa 7,9854,962
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1075,659
Geneva, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Genoa, NeUsa 8,5385,305
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5545,315
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4464,627
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7524,196
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6996,027
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,4224,612
Goodland, KsUsa 8,8955,528
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0094,977
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8445,496
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,5625,321
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3525,811
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,5664,702
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,9296,170
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6015,344
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,8675,510
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6534,756
Greenfield, InUsa 7,7674,826
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3425,184
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,5354,682
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9444,937
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5715,326
Greenville, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2724,519
Greenville, TxUsa 8,9425,557
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,7804,834
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,8174,857
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1235,048
Groton, CtUsa 6,6714,145
Gulkana, AkUsa 8,7505,437
GuanareVenezuela 8,3035,160
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,5155,291
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5424,686


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -