Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,4623,394
FarahAfghanistan 4,9343,066
FormosaArgentina 9,8376,113
ForrestAustralia 14,5499,041
FrancistownBotswana 6,7774,212
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1483,821
FloraniaBrazil 6,6544,135
FlorestaBrazil 6,9894,343
FlorianoBrazil 7,1664,453
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2725,762
FormosaBrazil 8,1995,095
FortalezaBrazil 6,5894,094
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5235,918
FrancaBrazil 8,6165,354
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,8374,870
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,9874,963
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,1525,066
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4345,241
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6965,404
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,1365,056
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,9284,927
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,5875,336
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,2215,109
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0683,771
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0603,766
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7383,566
FayaChad 2,3711,473
FamagustaCyprus 2,3511,461
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,0691,286
FarafraEgypt 2,1851,358
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 4,3182,684
FichtelbergGermany 1,566973
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,479919
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,257781
FrederikshbGreenland 4,7822,972
FaranahGuinea 3,5162,185
FalconaraItaly 889552
Florence, TuscanyItaly 827514
Foggia, PugliaItaly 842523
FonniItaly 385239
FrontoneItaly 852529
FrosinoneItaly 713443
FukauraJapan 10,1146,285
FukueJapan 10,1556,311
FukuiJapan 10,3216,413
FukuokaJapan 10,1816,327
FukushimaJapan 10,4016,463
FukuyamaJapan 10,2856,391
FushikiJapan 10,3036,403
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5863,471
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,6794,772
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,0074,976
FunchalMadeira 2,3001,429
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1744,458
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,203747
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,7451,706
FaroPortugal 1,402871
FerganaRussia 5,4463,385
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7872,353
FalunSweden 2,7021,679
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,7561,091
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4741,537
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,5155,291
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,5415,308
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1315,053
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,0765,019
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,0685,014
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3483,945
Farmington, MnUsa 7,9484,939
Farmington, MoUsa 8,1785,082
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,3365,180
Fayette, IaUsa 8,0064,975
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,5965,342
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,5224,675
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,0535,004
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,9704,952
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5965,963
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5374,683
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8566,125
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,4374,622
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7174,796
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,0265,609
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,1405,058
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,9695,573
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,2335,116
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5345,303
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,6675,386
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,6514,754
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,0265,609
Framingham, MaUsa 6,5704,082
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,8104,853
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8445,496
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2724,519
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,2034,476
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,2106,345
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -