Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 834518
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 382238
EsquelArgentina 11,9237,409
EzeizaArgentina 10,5096,531
East SaleAustralia 16,45110,223
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1468,791
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1478,791
EssendonAustralia 16,25110,098
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 8,5495,312
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 9,7746,074
EspinosaBrazil 7,8274,864
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9214,301
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,5185,293
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,4855,273
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,4955,279
Edson, AbCanada 8,6295,362
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,3105,785
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,3804,586
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2765,143
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,2135,725
Eureka, NtCanada 6,0563,763
ErlianChina 8,2535,129
El CaranoColombia 9,1325,675
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 2,1301,323
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8474,876
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6254,738
El ArishEgypt 2,4751,538
El TorEgypt 2,5941,612
ErfurtGermany 1,593990
EssenGermany 1,6221,008
EsfahanIran 4,0072,490
EilatIsrael 2,6411,641
EsashiJapan 10,0156,223
EldoretKenya 4,9273,062
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2724,519
EssaouiraMorocco 1,7211,069
EeldeNetherlands 1,8141,127
Esk ForestNew Zealand 19,00611,811
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,6015,966
EnuguNigeria 3,3772,098
EncarnacionParaguay 9,7536,060
EvoraPortugal 1,394867
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,0535,626
EkimcanRussia 8,7075,411
Elat’MaRussia 3,2582,025
ElistaRussia 3,1711,970
ErbogacenRussia 6,9804,337
EssejRussia 6,4163,987
Ed DueimSudan 3,5152,184
El FasherSudan 3,1131,935
El GeneinaSudan 2,9761,850
El ObeidSudan 3,4492,143
El ShowakSudan 3,7272,316
En NahudSudan 3,3792,100
EdirneTurkey 1,6981,055
ErzincanTurkey 2,7711,722
ErzurumTurkey 2,9101,808
EskisehirTurkey 2,0061,247
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0492,516
EntebbeUganda 4,8122,990
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,2911,424
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,2181,378
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,3484,566
Eastman, GaUsa 8,0134,979
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1303,809
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6055,347
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6745,390
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7736,073
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,3744,582
Elko, NvUsa 9,6465,994
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6745,390
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9844,340
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7186,039
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5574,074
Erie, PaUsa 7,2284,492
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5375,305
Eugene, OrUsa 9,7526,060
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,5505,313
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,0946,273
Eureka, SdUsa 8,3245,173
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3325,799
Evansville, InUsa 7,9954,968


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -