Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,406874
DjelfaAlgeria 476296
DavisAntarctica 13,0448,106
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2268,840
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,7608,551
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7276,666
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,40910,197
DhakaBangladesh 7,8414,872
D’UccleBelgium 1,577980
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1585,069
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8065,472
DouradosBrazil 9,2815,768
DoualaCameroon 3,6562,272
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2963,291
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9844,961
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,6075,348
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,7245,421
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3033,296
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,7953,601
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3693,958
Dryden, OnCanada 7,6384,746
DuianChina 7,7184,796
DubrovnikCroatia 1,090678
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5102,802
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8094,853
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8684,890
DabaaEgypt 2,0051,246
DakhlaEgypt 2,3661,470
DijonFrance 1,182734
DresdenGermany 1,6581,031
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,6282,876
DebrecenHungary 1,6361,017
DalatangiIceland 3,4582,149
DaltonganjIndia 7,2604,511
DarbhangaIndia 7,2974,535
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,9834,961
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,9904,965
DumkaIndia 7,5234,675
DwarkaIndia 6,0353,750
DezfulIran 3,7252,314
DublinIreland 2,1421,331
DecimomannuItaly 297185
DobbiacoItaly 1,159720
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,5882,230
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5881,608
DagorettiKenya 5,1863,223
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,5511,585
DedzaMalawi 6,3273,932
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7524,817
DashbalbarMongolia 8,0134,979
DaweiMyanmar 9,1095,660
De BiltNetherlands 1,7101,063
De KooyNetherlands 1,8051,122
Den HelderNetherlands 1,8101,125
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,93111,764
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,49411,492
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,76511,661
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,23911,334
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,25911,346
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,5151,563
DalbandinPakistan 5,2823,283
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,7163,552
DirPakistan 5,6503,511
DroshPakistan 5,6293,498
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,8296,729
DohaQatar 4,3212,685
DorohoiRomania 1,9551,215
Dikson IslandRussia 5,5603,455
DudinkaRussia 5,7633,581
DzardzanRussia 7,1724,457
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,1452,576
DakarSenegal 3,5092,180
DaruSierra Leone 3,7222,313
DurbanSouth Africa 7,8094,853
DamazinSudan 3,8472,390
DongolaSudan 2,9541,835
DamascusSyria 2,6271,633
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,6281,633
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8971,800
DusanbeTajikistan 5,2613,269
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,8543,638
DjerbaTunisia 451280
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,8501,771
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4071,496
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,1451,333
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,5551,588
DonetskUkraine 2,7331,698
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6562,893
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,9384,933
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,3574,572
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,0165,603
Danville, IlUsa 7,9114,916
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6234,737
Davenport, WaUsa 9,2005,717
David City, NeUsa 8,4635,259
Dayton, OhUsa 7,6374,746
Dayton, WaUsa 9,3035,781
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,3115,165
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0726,259
Decatur, IlUsa 7,9824,960
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,5615,941
Delaware, OhUsa 7,5484,690
Delphine, InUsa 7,7804,835
Denton, MdUsa 7,0754,396
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,0735,638
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,2105,102
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6345,987
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,0144,980
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,4484,628
Dickson, TnUsa 8,1045,036
Dillon, MtUsa 9,1525,687
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9314,928
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8945,527
Dover, DeUsa 7,0754,396
Dover, TnUsa 8,1555,067
Dublin, TxUsa 9,1605,692
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9554,943
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,7834,836
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,1055,037
Durham, NhUsa 6,5064,043
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,6911,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -