Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,1553,203
ChlefAlgeria 583362
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 12377
CeresArgentina 10,3826,451
ChamicalArgentina 10,7356,671
ChepesArgentina 10,8266,727
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8707,376
ConcordiaArgentina 10,2086,343
CórdobaArgentina 10,6506,618
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6546,620
CorrientesArgentina 9,9706,195
CairnsAustralia 15,3399,532
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,56410,293
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9868,070
CedunaAustralia 15,0939,379
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,9489,910
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,1229,397
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13810,028
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9259,275
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,73910,402
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7439,162
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0324,991
CharnocksBarbados 7,1304,431
CotonouBenin 3,4342,134
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,2125,103
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4575,255
CabroboBrazil 7,0374,373
CaceresBrazil 9,0275,610
CaetiteBrazil 7,7364,807
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6814,152
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1285,672
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2475,746
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6705,387
Campos SalesBrazil 6,9884,342
CanavieirasBrazil 7,6204,735
CaparaoBrazil 8,2335,116
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6165,354
CaratingaBrazil 8,1915,090
CaravelasBrazil 7,8204,859
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8394,871
CarolinaBrazil 7,5554,695
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1405,680
CataguasesBrazil 8,3635,197
CatalaoBrazil 8,4595,256
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7715,451
CaxiasBrazil 7,0394,374
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5765,951
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5144,048
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,4155,229
ChapecoBrazil 9,5085,909
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,6445,372
CipoBrazil 7,1964,472
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7694,828
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,2125,103
CordeiroBrazil 8,3975,218
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8424,873
CorumbaBrazil 9,2425,743
CoximBrazil 8,9885,586
CrateusBrazil 6,8594,262
CuiabaBrazil 8,8675,510
CuritibaBrazil 9,1415,681
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7145,415
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,0434,376
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,3245,794
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,3893,349
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6203,492
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8333,625
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,5224,674
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,3765,827
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,3665,820
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2043,234
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4964,036
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9733,712
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,7983,603
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,7963,602
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,2965,777
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9443,693
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8014,226
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,6024,102
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6673,521
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,1984,473
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,4724,643
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6803,530
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,2785,144
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9864,341
Comox, BcCanada 9,3295,797
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,4654,639
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,4303,995
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5145,291
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,9225,544
ChicoChile 12,1867,572
ChillanChile 11,5797,195
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6667,249
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8356,733
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,2177,592
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4137,092
ChangchunChina 9,0565,627
ChangduChina 7,9474,938
ChangshaChina 9,3635,818
ChengduChina 8,5165,292
ChongqingChina 8,7935,464
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6215,357
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,091678
CamagueyCuba 8,2385,119
CasablancaCuba 8,5055,285
ChebCzech Republic 1,517942
CopenhagenDenmark 2,1261,321
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6484,752
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7644,825
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6994,784
CanarEcuador 9,8896,145
CairoEgypt 2,3061,433
CaenFrance 1,527949
ChateaurouxFrance 1,222759
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,0554,384
CocobeachGabon 3,9892,479
CologneGermany 1,573978
ChiosGreece 1,6211,008
CorfuGreece 1,100684
ConakryGuinea 3,7202,312
CatacamasHonduras 9,3475,808
CholutecaHonduras 9,5575,939
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5854,714
CherrapunjiIndia 7,8494,877
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,8494,877
ChahbaharIran 5,1243,184
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2791,416
ClonesIreland 2,2471,397
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2961,427
CorkIreland 2,1081,310
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1041,307
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 289180
CameriItaly 970603
CampobassoItaly 789491
Cape BellavistaItaly 382237
Cape CarbonaraItaly 293182
Cape FrascaItaly 328204
Cape MeleItaly 793493
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 740460
Catania, SicilyItaly 646401
CerviaItaly 905562
CiampinoItaly 688428
Cimone MountainItaly 854531
Cisa PassItaly 868539
CivitavecchiaItaly 673418
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,138707
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 652405
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 847526
ChibaJapan 10,5756,571
ChichibuJapan 10,4846,515
ChichijimaJapan 11,4557,119
ChoshiJapan 10,6026,588
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,5611,592
ChilekaMalawi 6,4974,037
ChitedzeMalawi 6,2653,893
ChitipaMalawi 5,8173,615
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9896,208
ComitanMexico 9,7836,079
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8298,594
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,1195,045
ChoirMongolia 7,8324,867
CasablancaMorocco 1,451902
ChindeMozambique 6,8564,261
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6835,396
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,62311,573
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,90811,750
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,28211,361
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,52511,512
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,62411,573
CondegaNicaragua 9,4895,896
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9575,566
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9416,178
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,6686,008
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8196,101
ChhorPakistan 5,9263,682
ChitralPakistan 5,6223,493
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5235,917
ConcepcionParaguay 9,5665,944
CajamarcaPeru 10,1546,310
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0376,237
ChiclayoPeru 10,2506,369
ChimbotePeru 10,2926,396
CuzcoPeru 10,0196,226
CzestochowaPoland 1,7941,115
CoimbraPortugal 1,457906
CalafatRomania 1,503934
CeahlauRomania 1,8731,164
ClujRomania 1,7061,060
ConstantaRomania 1,9351,203
CraiovaRomania 1,586986
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,1703,834
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,2603,269
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3244,551
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,2425,122
Cape UelenRussia 8,5615,320
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,4755,888
CaraRussia 7,7334,805
Cerdyn’Russia 4,2852,663
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,8934,905
ChitaRussia 7,7924,842
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,7974,845
CokurdahRussia 7,6494,753
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,0485,001
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,9524,941
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,3095,784
CaceresSpain 1,271790
CadizSpain 1,258782
Ciudad RealSpain 1,056656
CordobaSpain 1,124699
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9534,942
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,3265,795
ChanthaburiThailand 9,5455,932
Chiang MaiThailand 8,8705,512
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8705,512
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,3985,840
ChumphonThailand 9,4315,860
CanakkaleTurkey 1,6551,029
CorumTurkey 2,3811,480
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,8192,995
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,0713,151
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8461,147
CernovcyUkraine 1,9501,212
ChernigovUkraine 2,4591,528
CarrascoUruguay 10,3436,427
ColoniaUruguay 10,4306,482
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3144,545
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,1795,083
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,0754,396
Camden, ScUsa 7,7374,808
Canton, NyUsa 6,7114,170
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3375,181
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2354,496
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1323,811
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0895,027
Casper, WyUsa 8,9385,554
Centralia, WaUsa 9,4875,895
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1534,445
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,4674,640
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0735,017
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7184,796
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7244,800
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5354,682
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,6624,761
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3084,541
Chaska, MnUsa 8,0004,971
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0024,972
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5674,081
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5704,083
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6094,728
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,9425,557
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9675,572
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7874,839
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7864,838
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,0546,248
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4194,610
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9165,541
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,7244,800
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7084,790
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5664,702
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,3365,180
Clark, SdUsa 8,2685,138
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,5065,286
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,0194,983
Clayton, NmUsa 9,2045,719
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3874,590
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9314,928
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,7426,054
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5804,710
College Park, MdUsa 7,1474,442
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1335,676
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2855,148
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,7494,815
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8034,849
Columbus, InUsa 7,8254,863
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6015,345
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,5394,685
Conception, MoUsa 8,4025,221
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,6135,352
Conway, ArUsa 8,5155,292
Conway, ScUsa 7,5794,709
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8034,227
Corning, ArUsa 8,3775,206
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6104,108
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4195,853
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0405,618
Cortland, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,7156,037
Covington, LaUsa 8,6245,359
Covington, TnUsa 8,3035,160
Crete, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,7955,465
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4162,744
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4162,744
CaracasVenezuela 7,9534,942
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8104,853
CoroVenezuela 8,1435,060
ChipataZambia 6,1743,837
ChomaZambia 6,3003,915
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,8554,260


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -