Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,3233,308
BustAfghanistan 5,1593,206
BatnaAlgeria 181112
BecharAlgeria 1,099683
BejaiaAlgeria 245152
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,187738
BiskraAlgeria 294183
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 977607
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5627,806
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4977,766
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5157,777
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8497,363
ByrdAntarctica 14,7259,150
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0406,861
BarilocheArgentina 11,8117,340
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4886,518
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0899,998
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,60510,319
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3408,290
BrestBelarus 2,1051,308
BrusselsBelgium 1,577980
Belize CityBelize 9,3745,825
BeninBenin 3,4342,134
BohiconBenin 3,3502,082
BermudaBermuda 6,4924,034
BageBrazil 9,9436,179
BambuiBrazil 8,4695,263
BarbacenaBrazil 8,4225,234
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9344,309
BarcelosBrazil 8,3735,203
BarraBrazil 7,5294,679
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,2394,498
BarreirasBrazil 7,7524,817
BelémBrazil 7,1834,464
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3225,172
BelterraBrazil 7,8094,852
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4384,622
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4855,894
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7284,802
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2635,135
BrevesBrazil 7,3664,578
BurgasBulgaria 1,7921,114
BurundiBurundi 4,9893,100
BatouriCameroon 3,6612,275
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,2893,908
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,2115,724
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,9854,341
Banff, AbCanada 8,7815,457
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9204,300
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1273,186
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,7225,420
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7404,810
Blue River, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8314,245
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,2055,720
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0585,007
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1745,079
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,4953,415
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,3455,807
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,9603,082
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,9525,563
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,1934,470
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7682,342
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,3132,059
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,1457,547
BeijingChina 8,7875,460
BarranquillaColombia 8,6315,363
Benito SalasColombia 9,1975,715
BogotáColombia 8,9805,580
BrnoCzech Republic 1,546961
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1392,572
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,3332,693
BaniDominican Republic 7,7704,828
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8424,873
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6794,772
BahariyaEgypt 2,1831,357
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3301,448
BiarritzFrance 1,083673
BordeauxFrance 1,140709
BrestFrance 1,6291,012
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,98610,555
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,98410,554
BitamGabon 3,8822,413
BanjulGambia 3,5552,209
BerlinGermany 1,7901,113
BrockenGermany 1,6791,043
BokeGuinea 3,6652,278
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6292,255
BudapestHungary 1,499931
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,503934
BangaloreIndia 7,3564,571
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,9124,295
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,6384,746
BikanerIndia 6,1073,795
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,7827,321
BabolsarIran 3,9552,458
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6492,889
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6602,274
Bandar LengehIran 4,5462,825
BirjandIran 4,6532,892
BushehrIran 4,0742,531
BaghdadIraq 3,3202,063
BasraIraq 3,7352,321
BelmulletIreland 2,3661,470
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,1781,353
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 909565
BergamoItaly 995618
BolognaItaly 905562
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,109689
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 769478
BrindisiItaly 976607
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,3752,097
BouakeIvory Coast 3,4882,168
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,5013,419
BeirutLebanon 2,5231,568
BenghaziLibya 1,256781
BirzaiLithuania 2,4981,553
BitolaMacedonia 1,261783
BlantyreMalawi 6,4974,037
BvumbweMalawi 6,5254,054
BintuluMalaysia 11,1376,920
BamakoMali 3,1201,939
Bko-SMali 3,1261,943
BougounMali 3,2151,998
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,2491,398
BaitagMongolia 6,7204,176
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,7614,202
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,5494,691
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,1355,055
BayandelgerMongolia 8,1405,058
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3554,570
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,9924,966
BulganMongolia 7,3974,597
BhamawMyanmar 8,3705,201
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,18711,301
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,56711,538
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,22611,326
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,70711,625
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,86211,721
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,3505,810
BilmaNiger 2,0791,292
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,5741,599
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,2342,631
BergenNorway 2,6271,632
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,6251,631
BjornoyaNorway 4,2322,630
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4092,119
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,1971,987
BadinPakistan 5,8953,663
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,0063,732
BalakotPakistan 5,8113,611
BarkhanPakistan 5,7023,543
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1795,704
BascoPhilippines 10,6296,605
BialystokPoland 2,1661,346
BejaPortugal 1,390863
BragancaPortugal 1,366849
BistritaRomania 1,7881,111
BucharestRomania 1,7551,091
BajkitRussia 6,3943,973
BarabinskRussia 5,5403,443
BarnaulRussia 5,9143,675
BerezovoRussia 4,8052,986
BiserRussia 4,3672,714
BlagovescenskRussia 8,6735,389
BogdarinRussia 7,6534,756
BogucanyRussia 6,5744,085
BomnakRussia 8,3925,215
BorRussia 6,0753,775
BorzjaRussia 8,0775,019
BratskRussia 6,9034,290
BelgradeSerbia 1,382859
BoSierra Leone 3,7732,344
BontheSierra Leone 3,8522,394
BratislavaSlovakia 1,471914
BerberaSomalia 4,7432,948
BusanSouth Korea 9,9736,197
BadajozSpain 1,304811
BarcelonaSpain 701436
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,155718
BabanusaSudan 3,4712,157
BaselSwitzerland 1,192741
BernSwitzerland 1,122697
BangkokThailand 9,3375,802
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,3285,797
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,9725,575
BizerteTunisia 182113
BalikesirTurkey 1,7791,106
BursaTurkey 1,8811,169
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7452,949
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,3181,441
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,2511,399
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,2531,400
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8941,177
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7301,075
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6781,043
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2866,392
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3205,792
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,1164,422
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,9294,927
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,9314,928
Batesville, MsUsa 8,4315,239
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7495,437
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5314,680
Bedford, MaUsa 6,5504,070
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3945,837
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0685,014
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,2296,357
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,1205,668
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5374,062
Bettles, AkUsa 8,3465,186
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,5645,322
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5184,672
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8415,494
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9134,296
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2105,102
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3185,169
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5084,665
Blackville, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Blaine, WaUsa 9,3005,779
Blakely, GaUsa 8,2325,116
Block Island, RiUsa 6,7654,204
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3695,822
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,4425,867
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2815,146
Boonton, NjUsa 6,8594,262
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,5364,062
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6844,775
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9444,937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1875,087
Brenham, TxUsa 9,1685,697
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,7504,194
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,4635,259
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7044,787
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0084,355
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8504,878
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,6705,387
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5595,319
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5435,930
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3285,175
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1186,288
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,3974,597
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5014,661
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0784,398
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7955,465
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,5664,701
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0835,023
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6014,102
Burns, OregonUsa 9,5905,960
BajsunUzbekistan 5,1473,198
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7824,836
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1985,094
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,6884,156
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7024,165


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -