Algeria flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Annaba (Les Salines)

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Annaba (Les Salines). There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Annaba (Les Salines) with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,246774
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 410255
AlgiersAlgeria 407253
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4836,514
AzulArgentina 10,7416,674
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6199,706
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8638,615
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7129,142
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5879,064
AmberleyAustralia 16,58010,303
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3832,103
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5902,231
AimoresBrazil 8,0915,028
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,3014,537
AltamiraBrazil 7,6214,736
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,3655,198
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,6095,350
ApodiBrazil 6,6864,155
AracajuBrazil 7,0804,400
AracuaiBrazil 7,9354,931
AragarcasBrazil 8,5945,340
AraxaBrazil 8,5005,282
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8684,268
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,2805,766
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,2345,738
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,9304,928
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,2063,235
Alert, NunavutCanada 5,6673,521
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,3764,584
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,6334,743
AbecheChad 2,8651,780
AntofagastaChile 10,5766,572
AricaChile 10,2166,349
AltaiChina 6,4143,986
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5485,933
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4765,888
AraucaColombia 8,5205,294
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,7284,803
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6364,745
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7974,845
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1291,323
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,4091,497
AswanEgypt 2,7791,727
AsyutEgypt 2,4361,514
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,7716,072
AsmaraEritrea 3,8922,419
AssabEritrea 4,3592,708
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3952,731
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 572355
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,5329,652
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,9576,809
AccraGhana 3,5672,216
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,6271,011
AthensGreece 1,407874
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,410876
AasiaatGreenland 5,0593,144
AmmassalikGreenland 4,3302,691
AputiteqGreenland 4,2422,636
AkureyriIceland 3,6212,250
AgraIndia 6,5634,078
AhmedabadIndia 6,3113,922
AkolaIndia 6,8364,248
AllahabadIndia 6,9784,336
AmritsarIndia 6,0653,769
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,9268,033
AbadanIran 3,7852,352
ArakIran 3,7832,351
AlbengaItaly 802499
AlgheroItaly 424264
AmendolaItaly 858533
AnconaItaly 896557
ArezzoItaly 812505
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,7102,306
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,6852,290
AbashiriJapan 10,0126,222
AburatsuJapan 10,4116,470
AikawaJapan 10,2596,375
AjiroJapan 10,5696,568
AkitaJapan 10,2066,342
AkuneJapan 10,2976,399
AomoriJapan 10,1406,301
AsahikawaJapan 9,9506,183
AsosanJapan 10,2826,389
AmmanJordan 2,6301,634
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7593,579
AinaziLatvia 2,6341,637
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,0894,405
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2684,516
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,4554,633
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9804,338
AtarMauritania 2,7161,688
AgalegaMauritius 7,3114,543
AcapulcoMexico 10,3816,451
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1434,438
AltaiMongolia 7,0394,374
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4884,653
AgadirMorocco 1,7591,093
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,7101,063
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,21611,319
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,65411,592
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,93311,765
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,87311,728
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,85911,719
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,85511,717
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,85411,716
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,85411,716
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,5375,927
AgadezNiger 2,2091,373
AsuncionParaguay 9,7226,041
ArequipaPeru 10,1806,326
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,7606,687
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,8299,836
AradRomania 1,526948
AjanRussia 8,6385,368
AldanRussia 7,9394,933
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5482,205
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,4483,385
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2905,773
AnadyrRussia 8,6805,394
ArkhangelskRussia 3,7572,335
ArmavirRussia 2,9181,813
AstrakhanRussia 3,4622,151
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,45410,846
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,557967
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 881547
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 752467
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 905562
Abu HamedSudan 3,1361,949
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,7482,329
AqiqSudan 3,6132,245
ArbaatSudan 3,4002,113
AromaSudan 3,6382,261
AtbaraSudan 3,3272,068
Abu KamalSyria 2,9891,857
AleppoSyria 2,6171,626
AranyaprathetThailand 9,5085,908
AtakpameTogo 3,3222,065
AdanaTurkey 2,4351,513
AfyonTurkey 2,0021,244
AnkaraTurkey 2,2051,370
AntalyaTurkey 2,0341,264
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,3932,730
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,3811,480
AberporthUk 1,9591,217
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9651,221
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3601,466
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4001,492
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,6382,882
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,6222,872
ArtigasUruguay 10,0356,236
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3555,192
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,2645,135
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,5265,920
Abilene, TxUsa 9,2535,750
Ada, MnUsa 8,0745,017
Adrian, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8154,857
Akron, OhUsa 7,3824,587
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3115,786
Albany, GaUsa 8,0925,028
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7264,180
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,0575,007
Albion, NeUsa 8,4705,263
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5425,929
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0625,010
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,3355,180
Algona, IaUsa 8,1405,058
Alice, TxUsa 9,4415,867
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,9494,318
Alliance, NeUsa 8,7755,453
Alma, MiUsa 7,5244,675
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3114,543
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,6876,019
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1945,713
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7014,164
Amite, LaUsa 8,6815,395
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 8,9355,552
Anderson, InUsa 7,7674,826
Anderson, ScUsa 7,8354,868
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0734,395
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,5084,666
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,0935,650
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,3145,166
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,2365,118
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,7744,831
Ashland, WiUsa 7,6974,783
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,6035,967
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4395,244
Athens, GaUsa 7,9214,922
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,0254,987
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9424,314
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9456,180
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8504,878
Augusta, MtUsa 8,9385,554
Aurora, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Austin, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7742,967
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4803,406
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2245,110
AdenYemen 4,5592,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -